Thursday, October 18, 2007

luv at 1st sight


ah .. moi 1st blog.. lawlz . please peepz dont mind me abt dis .i seriously got no idea wht dis blog is n all dat stuff. but seen many of my friendz writin so.. they post their peomz. . stories . .newz thingie everythin .. i jst made up my mind 2 tell yew all abt d incident which happened 2day on 18th oct 2007 :)


In d eve... my friendz calld me up n said askd me 2 join thm @ d yuva dasara prog. ( itx a entertainment prog. which happenz every yr in d month of dasara ) 2day Sonu nigam was gonna perform . I was pretty excited n said I wud go out wit thm 2 d show :D kinda lyk a live muzik concert :P it was jst osum . He totally rocked. No1 cud actually stay in a place witout shakin their handz n hipz n legz .. hehehe n i was 1 of em. it was already 9 whn i left d place i was sure dat i was gonna get screwd up by my dad thn. My friendz were lyk , cmon stay few more minz plz . .. phew!! hard tym makin my friendz move their ass outta der.

I felt kinda bored n lonely n stuff while gettin back home . .thought why not i wud walk till my house . i askd my friend she said okay . I was lyk tellin her wht all abt in d class , d prankz i did on teacherz n everything. It was thn dis cute guy passed by... hehehe . thn didnt even dream he wud b back lyk :P he did cum back :D ! his friend was wit him 2, dat 2 he had moi fav bike. karizma .. hehehe or shuld i say datx wht impressd me ;) Thn he was jst wanderin around us itself :p thn he stopped by in d corner . Myself n my friend passed him i guess he heard me sayin abt d guy in d concert who was lyk about 2 b slapped by now , and dis cute guy said .. .oh so sad
. We jst moved on. Later he agn followed us.:O moi was pretty scared n no1 was in dat lame except me n my friend & those guyz.:( i told my friend dat v wud take a short cut 2 my house but it wud hv been pretty far 4 her 2 go 2 her house . so thought i wud go in d main road itself :| Tuk a deep breathe n went on. Later his friend tuk d bike n went away n dis guy was lyk cumin behind us .. sayin hello .. hi .. talk 2 me .. i said buzz off :P .thn he came runnin by next 2 me ..:O he askd moi name .. hehe moi too gud gurl i didnt say nythin :D just kept on walkin .. lol increased my speed of walkin 2 * intelligent me * Thn he askd whaz my coll name i said im still in high skul. Thn i had 2 make a right turn 2 my house .:P my friend said bye n went away ! i was all alone wit dat guy ! phew.. !! n i askd him bravely wht he wantz. . he said ki he wantz me ! :P i was lyk wat !! he askd me do u blv in luv @ 1st sight .. i said no :P datx wht as happened 2 me .. thn moi reply was get a lyf :P hehehe .. . poor guy till thn i didnt even see his face :O had moi head bend down. Thn he said I luv u :O moi was totally shockd n lukd @ him . .n he was lyk omg .. damn cute .. wearin a white shirt n blue jeanz wit kwel metal belt 8) n d way he lukz @ me. . n now datx wht i call an attitude man :D thn his friend came n tuk him :P i jst left frm dat place after he did :P he came back agn .. n u knw d guyz thingie lol was sneakin out untill i entered my house ...

actuallly sumwhere in my mind i didnt really wanna say no 2 dat guy :D i lykd him tho :P hehehee. . *silly me *


Hey ! after readin dis. please do lemme knw hw u felt ;)

13 comments:

abhishek said...

Hey,
awesome story dude.
so i liked it[:d]

Fun Guy said...

:o :o :o

nice story.. but it seemed kinda stupid tat u n ur friend went different ways knowing some stranger is following u...

innocent choice of words... peculiar start to a blog /)

vivek said...

:-O :-O

Love-at-first-sight!?!?

wow..cool girl....if u liked him,why dint u say him 'yes'....at least,going out with him wudnt have been that bad....not at that night...but,sum other day!! :-D

Nice start to bloggin though,and I like those poems..ha haa..lolzz....way to go :-)

pllv said...
This comment has been removed by the author.
pllv said...

hey u wud have expressed ur feelings......but who noes that is he flirt r wat
well but nice stry buddy
hey but dont believe in love at 1st sight

Varun said...

nice story u've made up there rinki chinki :P
tat guy mus be outta his mind tho :P:P

Varun said...

i know tat u went to da concert but ddid this really happen chinki? :P

~*unknown*~ said...

awww... great adventure kiddo :-P

Varun said...

lolx really no way u serious rinki?

Jehrom said...

wow... awesome stories... how long did it take u :-O lolx... blogs gr8!!! U totally rock Rini B-) ... luv at first sight :-O wow... So, u fell for me at first sight? :-P lolx... U know when we had coffee together :=P lolx... Anyways, am chatting with someone (U) really important rite now... will give more comments later :-P

Choco said...

Hey guddi.. its really good to see my sis fall in love again.. be happy like this... but never make the same mistakes wht u did before...

Aditya said...

Ultimate write up at its innocent best :D

Jayant said...

err...nice one...

"It’s not a regret just a small mistake I did"

^^^^^
if u r calling ur deed a mistake , then u r regretting only... ;)

------

never regret for anything in ur life... 'coz those were the things u ever wanted to do... ;)

and watever u wrote abt urself is common... :) jus a matter of experience ;)

and love at first sight :P
i would rather call it attraction at first sight... ;)

i appreciate ur thinking and thoughts :)